Pages

Showing posts with label Acura. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Acura. Show all posts

Thursday, June 3, 2010

2010 Acura RDX

2010 Acura RDX2010 Acura RDX

2010 Acura RDX2010 Acura RDX rear view

2010 Acura RDX interior2010 Acura RDX interior


Post Title 2010 Acura RDX

2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual

2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual

2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual rear view

2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual side view

2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual interior2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual Interior

Post Title 2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual

2010 Acura MDX

2010 Acura MDX2010 Acura MDX

2010 Acura MDX2010 Acura MDX side view

2010 Acura MDX2010 Acura MDX rear view


2010 Acura MDX interior2010 Acura MDX Interior

Post Title 2010 Acura MDX

2010 Acura TSX V6

2010 Acura TSX V62010 Acura TSX V6

2010 Acura TSX V62010 Acura TSX V6 Side view

2010 Acura TSX V62010 Acura TSX V6 interior

2010 Acura TSX V6 engine2010 Acura TSX V6 engine

Post Title 2010 Acura TSX V6

Monday, May 31, 2010

2010 Acura MDX wallpaper


2010 Acura MDX2010 Acura MDX
2010 Acura MDX2010 Acura MDX side view
2010 Acura MDX2010 Acura MDX rear view
2010 Acura MDX interior2010 Acura MDX Interior

Post Title 2010 Acura MDX wallpaper

Sunday, May 30, 2010

2010 Acura TL SH-AWD wallpaper


2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual
2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual rear view
2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual side view
2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual interior2010 Acura TL SH-AWD Manual Interior

Post Title 2010 Acura TL SH-AWD wallpaper

Saturday, May 29, 2010

2010 Acura MDX Car

 2010 Acura MDX Front View
2010 Acura MDX Picture
2010 Acura MDX Machine

Post Title 2010 Acura MDX Car

2010 Acura ZDX Car


 2010 Acura ZDX Car Show
2010 Acura ZDX Interior View
 2010 Acura ZDX Rear View

Post Title 2010 Acura ZDX Car

Acura TL provides a level of luxury

The Acura TL provides a level of luxury
The Acura TL provides a level of luxury
The Acura TL provides a level of luxury

Post Title Acura TL provides a level of luxury

Acura Advanced Sedan Concept

Acura Advanced Sedan Concept
Acura Advanced Sedan Concept
Acura Advanced Sedan Concept
Acura Advanced Sedan Concept
 Acura Advanced Sedan Concept

Post Title Acura Advanced Sedan Concept

Acura RSX Type-S FP

Acura RSX Type-S FP
Acura RSX Type-S FP

Post Title Acura RSX Type-S FP

2010 Acura RDX interior


2010 Acura RDX2010 Acura RDX
2010 Acura RDX2010 Acura RDX rear view
2010 Acura RDX interior2010 Acura RDX interior

Post Title 2010 Acura RDX interior

Monday, April 19, 2010

New Acura 2010




car wallpaper, car image, car picture, car modification, car show, car repair, auto contes, automotive, New Cars, Used Cars For Sale, Car Prices

Post Title New Acura 2010

Friday, April 2, 2010

2011 TSX Sport Wagon Acura Sports Car

Today, the Japanese automaker announced that we'll get our first look at what is essentially the North American market version of the European Honda Accord Tourer (pictured here) at the New York International Auto Show on March 31. The automaker says it is a vehicle that represents the 'smart solution to modern utility'. The new 2011 TSX Sport Wagon is the perfect car for those folks with a growing family or who have an active lifestyle and promises to offer a comfortable and spacious cabin with seating for up to five adults.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
Clearly inspired by the 2010 Honda Accord Sport Wagon, the car features a chiseled, muscular body and sloping roof line and the design is completed by the 17-inch, 5-spoke aluminium wheels. Powering the new car is the 2.4-liter, DOHC i-VTEC, inline four-cylinder engine mated to a Sequential Sport Shift 5-speed automatic transmission fit with steering-wheel mounted paddle shifters.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
The 2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon is 189.4 inches long, 72.4 inches wide and 57.9 inches tall and comes with a 2.4-litre DOHC i-VTEC, inline 4-cylinder engine that sends power to the ground via a Sequential SportShift 5-speed automatic transmission with steering wheel mounted paddles.
As far as efficiency the 2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon will be able to return 30 miles per gallon on the highway.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
Acura press release :
The all-new 2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon made its world debut at the New York International Auto Show today. The TSX Sport Wagon offers asmart solution to modern utility needs with its balanced and efficient driving performance coupled with bold styling and versatile cargo capabilities.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
"The TSX Sport Wagon represents a smart choice for those seeking avehicle with utility," said John Mendel, executive vice president,sales. "It's practical, fun to drive, luxurious and technically advanced, all while achieving an outstanding estimated highway fuele conomy rating of 30 miles per gallon*."
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
The TSX Sport Wagon delivers flexible utility and generous interiorspace- perfect for those with a growing family or an active lifestyle. The TSX Sport Wagon boasts an innovative and highly functional rear cargo space that includes a removable side panel to accommodate wideritems such as golf clubs and integrated under-floor bins for hiddenstorage. Along with this sizeable cargo space, the TSX Sport Wagon features a comfortable and spacious cabin with seating for up to five adults.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
The TSX Sport Wagon's practical utility is cleverly masked behindcrisp lines and a sleek, European-inspired exterior. Bold wheel archesframe the 17-inch, 5-spoke aluminum wheels, giving the Sport Wagon anaggressive stance. The chiseled, muscular body and sloping roof line emphasize its performance capabilities while making it more aerodynamic.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
Powering the TSX Sport Wagon is a 2.4-liter, DOHC i-VTEC®, inline four-cylinder engine paired with a Sequential Sport Shift 5-speed automatic transmission fit with steering-wheel mounted paddle shifters.The TSX Sport Wagon delivers brisk performance while achieving anEPA-estimated 30 mpg* on the highway. Drawing from its sports sedanroots, the TSX Sport Wagon features agile handling and quick off theline acceleration, allowing it to easily tackle a twisty mountain roador swiftly navigate through city streets.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
To enhance the driving experience, the TSX Sport Wagon features the latest in advanced technologies including an available hard diskdrive-based Acura Navigation System™ with an all-new 8-inch full VGA high-resolution color display and Acura Link Real-Time Traffic and Weather™ featuring radar image mapping. For the audiophile, the TSX Sport Wagon will be available with an Acura/ELS Surround® Premium Audio System and a hard disk drive (HDD) for media storage.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
Additionally, theTSX Sport Wagon is equipped with an impressive list of standard features, including a power glass moon roof, dual-zone automatic climate control, leather seats, a premium sound system, Bluetooth® Hands Free Link®, and USB port and AUX jack music interface. Like all Acura vehicles, the TSX Sport Wagon will come with a comprehensive listof standard safety features, including Acura's acclaimed Advanced Compatibility Engineering™ (ACE™) body structure.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon
The 2011 TSX Sport Wagon will be an entry luxury utility offering when it arrives at Acura dealer ships in the late fall. The Sport Wagon will join the TSX lineup, which already includes the popular 4-cylinder and sporty V-6 powered sports sedans.
2011 Acura TSX Sport Wagon

Post Title 2011 TSX Sport Wagon Acura Sports Car

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...